Search
Categories
Browse Dates
Promoter Login
UPCOMING
Event Date & Time Venue

Clybourne Park

3:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

The Big Lebowski (1998)

8:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

The Dude Abides: A Weekend of your favorite Coen Brothers Films

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

7:00 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

O Brother, Where Art Thou?

8:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

7:00 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

Raising Arizona

8:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Fargo

10:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

3:00 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

An Evening of Chopin
with Princess Caroline Murat

5:30 pm Telfair Academy
Savannah, GA

Chamber Concert No. 5 – Shostakovich and Brahms Sonatas

5:00 pm Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Ascen.
Savannah, GA

Balsam Range

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Balsam Range/The Boxcars

5:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

CHAMBER MUSIC I: Around Beethoven

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

Director's Choice

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Various
Various

Chamber Music Bundle

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Various
Various

The Wood Brothers/AJ Ghent Band

7:30 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

One True Vine: Mavis Staples

8:00 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

Balsam Range/The Boxcars

8:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

The Boxcars

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

SMF and SVF present: Suor Angelica and Gianni Schicchi

Pre-Event Cocktails and Post-Event Meet & Greet

5:30 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Opera in Savannah Experience

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Southern Troubadours

7:00 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

Zydeco Dance Party: Buckwheat Zydeco

7:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

SMF and SVF present: Suor Angelica and Gianni Schicchi

7:30 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Shovels & Rope/Shakey Graves

8:00 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

Zydeco Dance Party: Buckwheat Zydeco

9:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

McIntosh County Shouters

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

CHAMBER MUSIC II: Orchestral Masterworks by Mozart & Mendelssohn

3:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Come Rain or Come Shine

5:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Blues in the Garden: Heritage Blues Orchestra/Jarekus Singleton

5:00 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

Come Rain or Come Shine

7:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Jerry Douglas Presents the Earls of Leicester

7:30 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

Blues in the Garden: Heritage Blues Orchestra/Jarekus Singleton

8:15 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

SMF and SVF present: Suor Angelica and Gianni Schicchi

2:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Come Rain or Come Shine

5:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

RECITALS I: Nikolai Lugansky, piano

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

Recital Bundle

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

An Evening with Dawes

7:00 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

Come Rain or Come Shine

7:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Come Rain or Come Shine

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

CHAMBER MUSIC III: Brahms & His Influences

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

The Barr Brothers/The Apache Relay

7:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Dave Stryker Quartet

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Guitar Heroes

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Various
Various

SMF & SVF present: Arias & Encores

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

The Barr Brothers/The Apache Relay

7:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Bouncin’ with Bud: Tardo Hammer plays Bud Powell

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Warren Vache Quintet plays Benny Carter/Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet

5:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

RECITALS II: Milos Karadaglic, guitar

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

Warren Vache Quintet plays Benny Carter/Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet

8:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Warren Vache plays Benny Carter

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

CHAMBER MUSIC IV: Early Masters

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

Middle Weekend Discovery

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Various
Various

Sean Jones Quartet/Warren Wolf & Wolfpack

6:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Kodo One Earth Tour: Mystery

8:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Sean Jones Quartet/Warren Wolf & Wolfpack

9:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Sean Jones Quartet

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

RECITALS III: Stephen Hough, piano

6:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

The Louis Armstrong Continuum/Swing Central Jazz Finale

7:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Lunasa

8:00 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

Big World of Music

This is a Package.
Click here for Details
Various
Various

Lucinda Williams

8:30 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

Late Night Jam with Sean Jones Quartet featuring Wycliffe Gordon & Friends

10:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Marcus Roberts Trio

12:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

RECITALS IV: Murray Perahia, piano

3:00 pm Trinity United Methodist Church
Savannah, GA

New Orleans Soul & Brass Party: Irma Thomas/Dirty Dozen Brass Band

5:00 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

Hot Rize

7:30 pm Trustees Theater
Savannah, GA

2015 Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

8:00 pm Lucas Theatre
Savannah, GA

Latin Dance Party: Adonis Puentes & The Voice of Cuba Orchestra

8:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

New Orleans Soul & Brass Party: Irma Thomas/Dirty Dozen Brass Band

8:30 pm Ships of the Sea North Garden
Savannah, GA

Latin Dance Party: Adonis Puentes & The Voice of Cuba Orchestra

10:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

CHAMBER MUSIC V: Emerson String Quartet

3:00 pm Temple Mickve Israel
Savannah, GA

Giants of Texas Swing: Hot Club of Cowtown/Asleep at the Wheel

4:30 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA

Giants of Texas Swing: Hot Club of Cowtown/Asleep at the Wheel

7:00 pm Charles H. Morris Center
Savannah, GA


ShoWareTM ticketing System and hosting by VisionOne, Inc.

SCAD - The University for Creative Careers Privacy Terms of Use Site Map Help Feedback Facebook Twitter YouTube